• Ivan Choultsé (1874 - 1939)
    Ivan Choultsé (1874 - 1939)
    Terrasse à Capri
    50 232 €
  • Jewelry
    Jewelry
    Ribbon bracelet in the style of the 30s €23,828
  • Silver
    Silver
    PAIR OF CANDLESTICKS by Guillaume LEDOUX (received master in 1705)
    Sold €17,001
  • Asian art
    Asian art
    Chaufferette en cuivre et émaux de Canton
    Chine, XVIIIème siècle
    41 216 €
  • Asian Art
    Asian Art
    Pair of large covered vases in famille rose porcelain China, 18th century - - Collection Delente, «Au Vase Etrusque » €20,896
  • Adriaen de VRIES (1556? - 1626)
    Adriaen de VRIES (1556? - 1626)
    Hercule, Déjanire et le centaure Nessus
    €59,248 €
  • XVIIIth century
    XVIIIth century
    Cabinet richly decorated and inlaid on three sides with vases, flowers, acanthus and foliage on an ebony background. Late 17th – early 18th century Awarded €135,240
  • XIXth century
    XIXth century
    François LINKE (1855-1946) 41 792 €
  • books
    books
    PLATINA (Bartolomeo Sacchi, dit). De honesta voluptate et valetudine. Cividale, Gerardus de Lisa de Flandria, nono kalendas nouembris [24 octobre] 1480. Beautiful incunabula edition of the first printed cookbook of modern times. Provenance: Jacques and Hélène BON gastronomic library €59,248
  • Gouache on paper €22,540
  • Ivan Choultsé (1874 - 1939) Le grand escalier à Nice 51 520 €

Sale schedule

November 2022
Antique books - Modern books - Books on photographic technique - Cameras

Tuesday 29 November 2022 at 14h00
Salle Provence , 17, rue de Provence 75009 Paris
December 2022
Arts of Islam & India

Arts of Islam & India

Friday 02 December 2022 at 14h00
Salle 4 - Hôtel Drouot , 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris
Belle vente classique - Mobilier - Objets d'art - Archéologie et Souvenirs historiques

Monday 12 December 2022 at 14h00
Salle 13 - Hôtel Drouot , 9, rue Drouot 75009 Paris
Bijoux - Montres - Argenterie

Bijoux - Montres - Argenterie

Wednesday 14 December 2022 at 14h00
February 2023
Atelier Georges Louis Claude (1879-1963)

Wednesday 08 February 2023 at 14h00

Outstanding bids